Home Clients Candidates Logistics Industrial Vacancies Contact Us
  Upload CV Please fill out the form below to upload your CV & register your details.
 We only accept .doc, .docx & .pdf files
  Apply for this job. Please fill out the form below to apply for this job.
 We only accept .doc, .docx & .pdf files
  Log In. Log In to your account below:
  Click here to register   Forgot Password?
  Register. Fill out the form below to create a new account:
  Click here to log in
  Forgot Password?. Enter your email address below and we'll send you a new one.

Privacy Policy

What information we collect, and how we use it.

Privacy Policy

Data Privacy Statement

Context and Overview

Key Details

Introduction

The privacy policy describes how Taylor Stevenson protects and makes use of the information you give the company when engaging for the provision of service.

Taylor Stevenson gathers and uses certain information about individuals in order to provide recruitment services to our clients and to those individuals.

What data we gather

Taylor Stevenson may collect the following information:-

Where we gather data from

Taylor Stevenson uses a number of external sources to help gather personal data, including:-

How we use this data

Collecting this data helps Taylor Stevenson understand and align candidate suitability on behalf of clients, and to enable the placement of said candidates into vacant roles within the client organisation, upon completion of the recruitment process.

Taylor Stevenson will only share personal data with third parties who are involved in the recruitment process; we do not share or sell personal data to any third parties not involved in the recruitment process.

Lawful basis for gathering personal data

Taylor Stevenson have identified ‘Legitimate Interests’ as the main lawful basis for collecting and processing an individual’s personal data.

The legitimate interests refer to the commercial interests of Taylor Stevenson or of third parties that Taylor Stevenson have a commercial relationship with.

Taylor Stevenson will retain personal data for an indefinite period of time, for the purpose of ongoing commercial Legitimate interests. However, individuals have the right to request the removal and deletion of their personal data at any time.

Security

 Taylor Stevenson will always hold information securely and:

To prevent unauthorised disclosure or access to client’s information, Taylor Stevenson has implemented strong physical and electronic security safeguards. Taylor Stevenson also follows stringent procedures to ensure that working with all personal data is in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016.

If you have any queries relating to data protection within Taylor Stevenson or would like to request the removal of your personal data, please send your enquiry to gdpr@taylorstevenson.co.uk and if you would like to submit a Subject Access Request, please enter your details below.

Logistics

Industrial

For Candidates

Aliquam in libero eleifend

Maecenas lacinia, vel feugiat felis elit nec ligula.

Nam eu sodales nisl, id velit

Maecenas lacinia, vel feugiat felis elit nec ligula.

Sed nec sagittis lacus

Maecenas lacinia, vel feugiat felis elit nec ligula.

Submit your CV

For Clients

Aliquam in libero eleifend

Maecenas lacinia, vel feugiat felis elit nec ligula.

Nam eu sodales nisl, id velit

Maecenas lacinia, vel feugiat felis elit nec ligula.

Sed nec sagittis lacus

Maecenas lacinia, vel feugiat felis elit nec ligula.

Enquire Today